Namgok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남곡

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.6689 Longitude 129.1586 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113052

Weather Charts


Namgok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyanggyo (0.3 nm)
Chonch'on (0.4 nm)
Sosan-dong (1.0 nm)
Tokko-ri (1.5 nm)
Kumch'on-dong (2.0 nm)
Pyongch'on (1.9 nm)
Tong-gol (2.2 nm)
Kumji-dong (2.4 nm)
Yonho-dong (0.5 nm)
Songam-dong (1.0 nm)
Suwon-dong (1.1 nm)
Kimch'aek-si (1.4 nm)
Songnam-dong (1.6 nm)
Manghoch'on (1.8 nm)
Ch'o-dong (1.8 nm)
Tae-dong (2.1 nm)
Taedongch'on (1.6 nm)
Unho-ri (1.9 nm)
Igok (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 16 nm N 24
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 21 nm S 219
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 50 nm N 25 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 74 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm N 335 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Kimchaek Station
1.9 nm NE Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
1.9 nm E Kimchaek
7.3 nm NE Pukkwan Victory Monument
9.9 nm SW Kwangchon Station
10.1 nm W Tongdok Station
11.0 nm W Tongam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:04 2016