Hwangsaeng, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 황생

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.6742 Longitude 129.0019 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11035

Weather Charts


Hwangsaeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsaeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsaeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ang-dong (0.6 nm)
Hwangsaeng (0.8 nm)
Kan-dong (0.9 nm)
Changhudok (1.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.8 nm)
Nupkae (1.8 nm)
Ch'a-dong (2.1 nm)
Taehung (2.0 nm)
Kuhung-dong (2.4 nm)
Wagum-dong (2.5 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.7 nm) Saek-kol (0.2 nm)
Ch'on'gae-dong (1.0 nm)
Sanga-dong (1.1 nm)
Sokchin-dong (1.6 nm)
Samgoch'on (2.1 nm)
Tumu-dong (2.1 nm)
Panghak-tong (2.2 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 17 nm S 201
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 19 nm N 44
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 53 nm N 32 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 78 nm N 340 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 77 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Tongdok Station
4.0 nm W Tongam Station
6.7 nm S Kwangchon Station
5.8 nm W Suchon Station
8.5 nm NW Ripa Station
10.2 nm S Taptong Station
11.6 nm S Chongok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016