Yongyon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yongyŏn,용연

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.9347 Longitude 126.6617 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Yongyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Chungsam-ni (1.3 nm)
Toktae (1.5 nm)
Kurinae (1.6 nm)
Changp'yong (0.9 nm)
Ch'angsal-li (1.2 nm)
Siryoul (1.4 nm)
Kiwadae (1.8 nm)
Sanmak-kol (2.4 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.9 nm)
Sol-gol (3.1 nm)
Chindunji (0.4 nm)
Suha-ri (1.3 nm)
Saemal (1.7 nm)
Kodun-gol (2.3 nm)
Kalgyech'am (2.2 nm)
Susal-li (2.3 nm)
Yaksuch'am (2.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 16 nm S 178
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 22 nm W 284
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 23 nm W 284
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 39 nm E 106 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 59 nm S 140 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Maengsan Airport
17.9 nm SE Yodok concentration camp
17.9 nm SE Isle of Wight College
16.0 nm E Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:41 2016