Changp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장평,Changp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.9492 Longitude 126.6542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Changp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Toktae (0.9 nm)
Chungsam-ni (1.0 nm)
Soryonggae (2.5 nm)
Kwonnongam (2.8 nm)
Ch'angsal-li (0.4 nm)
Siryoul (0.4 nm)
Kiwadae (1.0 nm)
Sanmak-kol (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.1 nm)
Sol-gol (2.3 nm)
Yongmun-dong (3.0 nm)
Umyang-dong (3.3 nm)
Suha-ri (1.8 nm)
Saemal (2.3 nm)
Kalgyech'am (2.6 nm)
Yongyon (0.9 nm)
Chindunji (1.0 nm)
Kurinae (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm S 177
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 21 nm W 282
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 22 nm W 282
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 39 nm E 107 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 60 nm S 140 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Maengsan Airport
18.8 nm SE Yodok concentration camp
18.8 nm SE Isle of Wight College
16.2 nm E Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:03 2016