Chindunji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 진둔지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.9378 Longitude 126.6686 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Chindunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chindunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chindunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongyon (0.4 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.5 nm)
Chungsam-ni (1.6 nm)
Toktae (1.7 nm)
Kurinae (2.0 nm)
Changp'yong (1.0 nm)
Ch'angsal-li (1.2 nm)
Siryoul (1.4 nm)
Kiwadae (1.7 nm)
Sanmak-kol (2.3 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.7 nm)
Sol-gol (3.0 nm)
Suha-ri (1.0 nm)
Saemal (1.4 nm)
Kalgyech'am (1.8 nm)
Susal-li (2.0 nm)
Yaksuch'am (2.1 nm)
Kodun-gol (2.2 nm)
Samgo-ri (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm S 179
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 22 nm W 284
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 23 nm W 283
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 38 nm E 107 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 59 nm S 140 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S Maengsan Airport
17.9 nm SE Yodok concentration camp
17.9 nm SE Isle of Wight College
15.7 nm E Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:35 2016