Wonhung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 원흥,Wŏnhŭng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.9086 Longitude 124.4722 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 124° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48727

Weather Charts


Wonhung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonhung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonhung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanghung (0.5 nm)
Sosi (1.3 nm)
Hajang-dong (1.4 nm)
Tobong-ni (0.3 nm)
Tangbuk-tong (0.3 nm)
Chombong (0.4 nm)
Sinan (0.5 nm)
Taesong-dong (1.1 nm)
Yonghung (1.3 nm)
In'go-dong (1.6 nm)
Sinhung (0.4 nm)
Hyangmoru (0.5 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.6 nm)
Soaesan (1.4 nm)
Sogi-dong (1.4 nm)
Ponghwang (0.6 nm)
Pomin-dong (0.7 nm)
Changgi-dong (1.4 nm)
Namgi-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 10 nm N 6
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 11 nm N 345
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 11 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 68 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 102 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Ryongju Station
3.0 nm E Naejung Station
4.4 nm N Ryongchon disaster
4.5 nm N Ryongchon County
4.7 nm N Ryongchon Station
6.0 nm E Yomju Station
8.3 nm N Ragwon Station (Pyongui Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:56 2016