Soaesan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏaesan

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.9167 Longitude 124.5000 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47668

Weather Charts


Soaesan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soaesan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soaesan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesong-dong (0.6 nm)
Yonghung (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.8 nm)
Hyangmoru (0.8 nm)
Sinhung (0.9 nm)
Sinan (1.0 nm)
Tobong-ni (1.1 nm)
Wonhung (1.4 nm)
Yogok (0.8 nm)
Tongsan-dong (0.9 nm)
Yon'gong-ni (1.0 nm)
Pongmo-dong (1.3 nm)
Hwasan (1.3 nm)
Tongaesan (0.8 nm)
Tangnyong-dong (0.9 nm)
Tongdang-dong (1.4 nm)
Sogi-dong (1.0 nm)
Pomin-dong (1.3 nm)
Oeha-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 9 nm N 359
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 11 nm N 338
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 11 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 68 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Ryongju Station
1.7 nm E Naejung Station
4.3 nm N Ryongchon County
4.3 nm NW Ryongchon disaster
4.6 nm NW Ryongchon Station
4.9 nm E Yomju Station
8.2 nm N Ragwon Station (Pyongui Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:39 2016