Sangwol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sangwŏl,상월

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6600 Longitude 125.2256 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 32E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36602

Weather Charts


Sangwol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangwol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangwol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawol (0.5 nm)
Mulmoru (0.6 nm)
Chungdan (0.6 nm)
Chin'gang (0.7 nm)
San-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangdan (1.2 nm)
Woryang-ni (0.7 nm)
Yangji-ri (1.1 nm)
Wolmang-ni (1.2 nm)
Tongmal-li (1.3 nm)
Palsan (0.9 nm)
Un-dong (1.2 nm)
Taesong-dong (1.2 nm)
Namso-ri (1.3 nm)
Togyang (0.7 nm)
Oedo-ri (0.9 nm)
Namyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Yong-dong (1.3 nm)
P'uho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 6 nm W 309
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 13 nm N 346
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 33 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 41 nm W 307
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 48 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
3.1 nm W Hadan Station
5.0 nm SE Koup Station
5.0 nm E Cheongju
5.0 nm E Battle of Chongju (1950)
6.8 nm NW Kwaksan Airport
6.9 nm W Kwaksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:54 2016