Chin'gang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 진강,Chin’gang

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6636 Longitude 125.2117 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36558

Weather Charts


Chin'gang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chin'gang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chin'gang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdan (0.6 nm)
Ch'op'o (0.6 nm)
T'an-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'ol-tong (1.1 nm)
Hagang (1.2 nm)
Yon-dong (1.3 nm)
Woryang-ni (0.5 nm)
Wolmang-ni (0.9 nm)
Mulmoru (0.3 nm)
Chungdan (0.3 nm)
Sangwol (0.7 nm)
San-dong (0.3 nm)
Hawol (0.6 nm)
Togyang (0.8 nm)
Oedo-ri (1.0 nm)
P'anha (1.0 nm)
Yong-dong (1.2 nm)
P'ansang (1.2 nm)
Namyang-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 6 nm W 311
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 13 nm N 349
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 33 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 41 nm W 307
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 47 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
2.4 nm W Hadan Station
5.6 nm SE Koup Station
6.2 nm NW Kwaksan Airport
5.7 nm E Cheongju
5.7 nm E Battle of Chongju (1950)
6.2 nm W Kwaksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:40 2016