Mulmoru, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Suu

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.6667 Longitude 125.2167 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36869

Weather Charts


Mulmoru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulmoru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulmoru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chungdan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chin'gang (0.3 nm)
Sangdan (0.7 nm)
Ch'op'o (0.8 nm)
Ch'ol-tong (1.2 nm)
T'an-dong (1.2 nm)
Woryang-ni (0.2 nm)
Wolmang-ni (0.7 nm)
Chongju (1.6 nm)
Sangwol (0.6 nm)
Tongmal-li (1.3 nm)
Yangji-ri (1.2 nm)
San-dong (0.6 nm)
Hawol (0.7 nm)
Togyang (1.0 nm)
Oedo-ri (1.2 nm)
P'anha (1.3 nm)
Yong-dong (1.5 nm)
Namyang-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 6 nm W 308
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 13 nm N 348
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 33 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 41 nm W 307
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 47 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
2.5 nm W Hadan Station
5.6 nm SE Koup Station
5.5 nm E Cheongju
5.5 nm E Battle of Chongju (1950)
6.3 nm NW Kwaksan Airport
6.4 nm W Kwaksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:08 2016