Sanggisan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상기산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.2392 Longitude 125.3158 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 125° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20750

Weather Charts


Sanggisan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggisan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggisan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagisan (0.8 nm)
Majik-tong (0.8 nm)
Chunggisan (0.8 nm)
Nongmak-tong (1.3 nm)
Sunmang-ni (1.7 nm)
Chayang-ni (0.3 nm)
Oksok-tong (1.2 nm)
Yongso-dong (1.6 nm)
Sodongja (1.5 nm)
Sangdobong (1.8 nm)
Okso-ri (1.7 nm)
Hadobong (2.0 nm)
Tobong-ni (2.1 nm)
Sangbok-tong (2.1 nm)
K'undongja (1.7 nm) Hoam (1.4 nm)
Hwagye-ri (1.7 nm)
Kongse-ri (1.8 nm)
Changhang-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 7 nm S 206
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 8 nm W 266
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 26 nm E 122 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 38 nm S 152
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 61 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Taetan Airport
8.3 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.6 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
13.0 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:59 2016