Chunggisan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중기산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.2408 Longitude 125.2989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20672

Weather Charts


Chunggisan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunggisan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunggisan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongmak-tong (0.5 nm)
Sunmang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sanhyol-li (1.2 nm)
Kanch'on-dong (1.5 nm)
Tunch'ang-dong (1.6 nm)
Sambong-dong (1.7 nm)
Hagisan (0.3 nm)
Okso-ri (1.2 nm)
Yongso-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangdobong (1.7 nm)
Hasokkyo (1.8 nm)
Sinch'on (1.7 nm)
Hadobong (2.0 nm)
Chayang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sanggisan (0.8 nm)
Oksok-tong (1.7 nm)
Majik-tong (0.4 nm)
Kongse-ri (1.9 nm)
Nop'yong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 7 nm S 199
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 7 nm W 265
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 26 nm E 121 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 39 nm S 151
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 61 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Taetan Airport
7.5 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.9 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)
11.2 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:13 2016