Hoam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 호암

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.2197 Longitude 125.3322 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 56E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20615

Weather Charts


Hoam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwagye-ri (0.9 nm)
Kongse-ri (1.3 nm)
Sangun-dong (1.7 nm)
Majik-tong (1.7 nm)
Sanggisan (1.4 nm)
Chayang-ni (1.7 nm)
Oksok-tong (2.1 nm)
K'undongja (2.0 nm)
Sangsongson (1.2 nm)
San-dong (1.4 nm)
Hasongson (1.6 nm)
Changhang-gol (0.8 nm)
Namch'on (1.2 nm)
Changhang-dong (1.4 nm)
Haun-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'uyong-dong (1.6 nm)
Paekchong-ni (1.7 nm)
Tohwa-dong (2.1 nm)
Sinsa-dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 6 nm S 216
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 8 nm W 274
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 24 nm E 121 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 37 nm S 152
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 62 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Taetan Airport
9.0 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.9 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
14.3 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:03 2016