Tongsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.7222 Longitude 128.7897 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9144

Weather Charts


Tongsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'ae-dong (0.4 nm)
Unhung-ni (2.8 nm)
Ch'unsaengp'yong (3.0 nm)
Samal-tong (3.7 nm)
Hwangun-dong (1.1 nm)
Mu-dong (1.5 nm)
Ma-dong (2.6 nm)
Unhung-ni (3.2 nm)
Sae-dong (2.9 nm)
Ip'a-ri (3.4 nm)
Songp'a-ch'on (3.3 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (3.4 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (3.5 nm)
Sangch'on (3.5 nm)
Yongdogi (1.4 nm)
Kosandu (2.9 nm)
Changjaedogi (3.4 nm)
Kwangdogi (3.9 nm)
Paksandu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 19 nm S 170
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm S 188
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 57 nm N 42 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm N 346 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 80 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Ripa Station
4.4 nm SE Suchon Station
7.0 nm NE Sinjungsan Station
8.3 nm N Tonsan Station
7.0 nm SE Tongam Station
10.2 nm N Paekkumsan Station
10.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016