Ch'unsaengp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’unsaengp’yŏng,춘생평

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.7244 Longitude 128.7244 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7523

Weather Charts


Ch'unsaengp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'unsaengp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'unsaengp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songi-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'oesin (1.8 nm)
Ongnyon-dong (3.1 nm)
Paekkoch'i (3.1 nm)
Unhung-ni (0.3 nm)
Mu-dong (1.8 nm)
Samal-tong (2.3 nm)
Unhung-ni (2.9 nm)
Such'ae-dong (2.5 nm)
Hwangun-dong (2.8 nm)
Yongdogi (2.9 nm)
Chungya-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Yongwol-li (1.8 nm)
Naesindok (2.3 nm)
Nongch'on (2.7 nm)
Sodunji (3.3 nm)
Kosandu (3.2 nm)
Apsoman (3.7 nm)
Kuok-ch'on (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 20 nm S 162
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm S 180
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 59 nm N 44 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm N 348 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 82 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Ripa Station
7.2 nm E Suchon Station
8.8 nm NE Sinjungsan Station
9.5 nm NE Tonsan Station
11.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
10.9 nm NE Paekkumsan Station
9.7 nm SE Tongam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:22 2016