Kosari-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kosari-ch’on,-ch’on,고사리촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.6367 Longitude 128.7836 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8471

Weather Charts


Kosari-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosari-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosari-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naegoi (2.6 nm) Kwangdogi (1.3 nm)
Paksandu (1.3 nm)
Changjaedogi (1.8 nm)
Kosandu (2.7 nm)
Tae-dong (1.8 nm)
Chang-dong (1.9 nm)
Unsung-ni (2.2 nm)
Imbak-kol (2.3 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (2.6 nm)
T'anamu-gol (2.5 nm)
Wonch'ung-dong (1.1 nm)
Haosang (1.2 nm)
Kada-dong (1.5 nm)
Changam-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Churyongch'on (1.8 nm)
Hanong-ni (2.1 nm)
Hungguok (2.2 nm)
Sosap'yong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 14 nm S 166
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 16 nm S 190
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 61 nm N 39 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm N 347 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 84 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Suchon Station
6.2 nm E Tongam Station
8.2 nm NE Ripa Station
7.3 nm E Tongdok Station
11.8 nm N Sinjungsan Station
11.0 nm SE Taptong Station
12.2 nm SE Tanchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:03 2016