Naegoi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Naegŏi,내거이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.6089 Longitude 128.7408 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7322

Weather Charts


Naegoi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naegoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naegoi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangnong-nodongjagu (0.7 nm)
Mak-kol (0.7 nm)
Worundogi (1.0 nm)
Choga-gol (2.2 nm)
Hach'on (2.5 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
P'yongya-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Kamadogi (2.1 nm)
Sindokch'on (2.3 nm)
Tumuyol (2.7 nm)
Hungguok (1.5 nm)
Wonch'ung-dong (1.6 nm)
Kada-dong (1.8 nm)
Hanong-ni (1.9 nm)
Changam-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Kosari-ch'on (2.6 nm)
Sindogi (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)
Songi-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 13 nm S 156
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 14 nm S 183
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 64 nm N 39 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 79 nm N 349 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 77 nm W 228 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Suchon Station
8.5 nm E Tongam Station
10.6 nm NE Ripa Station
9.3 nm E Tongdok Station
11.9 nm SE Tanchon
11.5 nm SE Taptong Station
13.8 nm SE Tanchon South Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016