Sodunji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 소둔지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.6714 Longitude 128.7033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7308

Weather Charts


Sodunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgogae (1.8 nm)
Sangdonae (1.9 nm)
Paekkoch'i (2.3 nm)
Kajaryol (2.3 nm)
Nongch'on (0.7 nm)
Naesindok (1.6 nm)
Chungya-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Yongwol-li (1.9 nm)
Ch'oesin (2.6 nm)
Apsoman (0.6 nm)
Kuok-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Hasu-gol (1.1 nm)
Namusok (1.1 nm)
Tumuyol (1.4 nm)
Sindokch'on (1.8 nm)
Kamadogi (2.1 nm)
P'yongya-ch'on (2.2 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (2.6 nm)
Worundogi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 18 nm S 177
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 17 nm S 156
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 62 nm N 42 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 75 nm N 350 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 79 nm W 225 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Suchon Station
8.8 nm NE Ripa Station
9.8 nm E Tongam Station
11.8 nm NE Sinjungsan Station
12.7 nm NE Tonsan Station
11.2 nm E Tongdok Station
14.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:12 2016