Toksam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 덕삼,Tŏksam

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.6026 Longitude 126.5064 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Toksam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soksongch'am (0.4 nm)
So-gol (1.8 nm)
Chunghungch'am (1.8 nm)
Chungam-dong (2.0 nm)
Chonch'on (1.9 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (0.7 nm)
Pangnak-kol (1.3 nm)
Hahwa-kol (0.5 nm)
Kobau-gol (2.0 nm)
Magori (2.4 nm)
Tumul-li (2.5 nm)
Sondol (0.4 nm)
Unsong-nodongjagu (0.5 nm)
Toragi (0.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.3 nm)
Soksach'am (1.8 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.9 nm)
Saegubi (3.0 nm)
Changjae-gol (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 32 nm N 348
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 37 nm S 202
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 37 nm S 203
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 67 nm S 138 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 91 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Chonchon County
22.3 nm N Kanggye
22.4 nm N Chagang Province
27.3 nm N Goguryeo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:11 2016