Sondol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 선돌,Sŏndol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5958 Longitude 126.5094 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Sondol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sondol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sondol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unsong-nodongjagu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
So-gol (1.6 nm)
Chunghungch'am (2.1 nm)
Chonch'on (2.1 nm)
Toksam (0.4 nm)
Soksongch'am (0.8 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (1.1 nm)
Pangnak-kol (1.8 nm)
Chungam-dong (2.4 nm)
Hahwa-kol (0.5 nm)
Kobau-gol (2.0 nm)
Magori (2.1 nm)
Toragi (0.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.0 nm)
Soksach'am (1.3 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.6 nm)
Saegubi (2.7 nm)
Changjae-gol (2.4 nm)
Ubong-gol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 33 nm N 348
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 36 nm S 203
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 37 nm S 204
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 67 nm S 138 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 90 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Chonchon County
22.6 nm N Kanggye
22.8 nm N Chagang Province
27.6 nm N Goguryeo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:28 2016