Soksach'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Soksach’am,속사참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5761 Longitude 126.5231 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Soksach'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soksach'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soksach'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'angp'yong (1.3 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.4 nm)
Toragi (1.0 nm)
Unsong-nodongjagu (1.3 nm)
Sondol (1.3 nm)
Hahwa-kol (1.5 nm)
Toksam (1.8 nm)
Soksongch'am (2.2 nm)
Kobau-gol (2.2 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (2.4 nm)
Changjae-gol (1.2 nm)
Magori (1.4 nm)
Kyebangdurugori (1.5 nm)
Songjonggol-maul (1.7 nm)
Tumul-li (1.7 nm)
Ubong-gol (1.7 nm)
Saegubi (1.9 nm)
Sin'gwangjin (2.3 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-ni (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 34 nm N 347
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 36 nm S 204
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 36 nm S 205
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 66 nm S 138 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 90 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Chonchon County
23.7 nm N Kanggye
23.9 nm N Chagang Province
26.8 nm SW Huichon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:38 2016