Namisato, Japan Page

Other names: 並里

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.4542 Longitude 127.9294 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 46E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12020

Weather Charts


Namisato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namisato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namisato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kin (0.6 nm)
Igei (2.8 nm)
Serakaki (4.3 nm)
Yaka (4.2 nm)
Minamionna (4.7 nm)
Kisenbaru (1.9 nm)
Afuso (3.2 nm)
Atsuta (3.7 nm)
Nakama (4.1 nm)
Inbu (4.3 nm)
Kise (4.8 nm)
Koki (5.2 nm)
Kanna (2.1 nm)
Sokei (2.5 nm)
Shimoyatori (3.0 nm)
Ginoza (3.1 nm)
Okubo (3.4 nm)
Madeira (4.0 nm)
Matsuda (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42779 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 9 nm S 186
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 10 nm W 235
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 21 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 37 nm W 282 First Flying
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 43 nm N 35 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W List of Tangible Folk Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa)
0.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
0.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
0.7 nm NW United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
0.7 nm NW Chimu Airfield
0.9 nm NW Camp Hansen
1.5 nm N Okinawa Island
2.3 nm S List of United States Navy losses in World War II
3.0 nm NW List of mines in Japan
2.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:11 2016