Nakama, Japan Page

Other names: 名嘉真

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.5222 Longitude 127.9214 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 17E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13650

Weather Charts


Nakama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atsuta (1.2 nm)
Afuso (2.2 nm)
Serakaki (2.9 nm)
Onna (4.1 nm)
Inbu (0.4 nm)
Kise (1.2 nm)
Koki (1.9 nm)
Kohenzoko (2.4 nm)
Kyoda (2.8 nm)
Madeira (3.6 nm)
Ginoza (3.8 nm)
Okubo (4.2 nm)
Matsuda (4.2 nm)
Sukuta (4.4 nm)
Kisenbaru (2.5 nm)
Kanna (3.4 nm)
Namisato (4.1 nm)
Sokei (4.0 nm)
Kin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42779 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 13 nm S 182
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 12 nm S 219
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 24 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 36 nm W 276 First Flying
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 40 nm N 39 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Okinawa Island
1.7 nm SW List of mines in Japan
3.7 nm S Camp Hansen
3.8 nm S United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
3.8 nm S Chimu Airfield
3.6 nm SW Mount Onna
3.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:35 2016