Boryo, Japan Page

Other names: 坊領,Bōryō

World:Japan:Tottori
Latitude 35.4600 Longitude 133.4745 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 133° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15812

Weather Charts


Boryo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boryo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boryo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muki (1.6 nm)
Sueyoshi (2.1 nm)
Hirada (2.3 nm)
Yodoecho-yodoe (2.3 nm)
Odaka (3.5 nm)
Yodoecho-sada (3.9 nm)
Kawaoka (4.6 nm)
Kaya (4.9 nm)
Kaike-onsen (5.4 nm)
Kamifukubara (5.9 nm)
Nawa (2.8 nm)
Mikuriya (3.3 nm)
Sama (1.5 nm) Maruyama (4.2 nm)
Mano (5.0 nm)
Kanayadani (5.6 nm)
Kishimoto (5.4 nm)
Daisen (5.4 nm)
Mizoguchi (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 11 nm W 279 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 28 nm W 264 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 34 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 43 nm N 350 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 46 nm S 156 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tottori)
1.5 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.4 nm W Kamiyodo Haiji
1.7 nm NW Daisenguchi Station
1.6 nm W Kamiyodo Hakuhō-no-Oka Exhibition Hall
2.2 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.2 nm W Yodoe Station
2.8 nm N Nawa Shrine
3.0 nm N Nawa Station (Tottori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016