Kaike-onsen, Japan Page

Other names: 皆生温泉

World:Japan:Tottori
Latitude 35.4536 Longitude 133.3636 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 133° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70873

Weather Charts


Kaike-onsen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaike-onsen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaike-onsen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamifukubara (0.5 nm)
Higashifukubara (0.7 nm)
Nishifukubara (1.5 nm)
Yonago (1.9 nm)
Yomi-shinden (3.1 nm)
Kamiguchi (3.7 nm)
Higuchi (4.0 nm)
Yodoecho-sada (1.8 nm)
Yodoecho-yodoe (3.1 nm)
Odaka (3.3 nm)
Hirada (3.9 nm)
Muki (4.2 nm)
Sueyoshi (4.3 nm)
Bakuromachi (1.4 nm)
Kaya (1.8 nm)
Kawaoka (3.5 nm)
Obukuro (4.0 nm)
Tenman (4.7 nm)
Kishimoto (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 6 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 23 nm W 264 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 43 nm N 357 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 39 nm E 83 All Nippon Airways
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 48 nm S 149 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Miho Bay
1.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tottori)
1.5 nm SW Higashiyamakōen Station (Tottori)
1.7 nm SE Hōki-Daisen Station
1.8 nm SW Bakurōmachi Station
1.7 nm SW Fujimichō Station (Tottori)
1.8 nm SW Gotō Station
2.2 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.2 nm SW Yonago Station
2.2 nm SW Yonago City Museum of Art
2.0 nm W Sambommatsuguchi Station
2.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tottori)
2.8 nm W Kawasakiguchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:31 2016