Kishimoto, Japan Page

Other names: 岸本

World:Japan:Tottori
Latitude 35.3833 Longitude 133.4167 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 133° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46931

Weather Charts


Kishimoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishimoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishimoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichiyama (1.8 nm)
Tenman (2.6 nm)
Obukuro (2.7 nm)
Bakuromachi (4.4 nm)
Aga (4.5 nm)
Kawaoka (1.5 nm)
Odaka (2.3 nm)
Kaya (3.1 nm)
Yodoecho-sada (3.7 nm)
Yodoecho-yodoe (4.7 nm)
Kaike-onsen (5.0 nm)
Mano (1.3 nm)
Maruyama (2.2 nm)
Kanayadani (2.7 nm)
Mizoguchi (2.2 nm)
Nakazo (3.1 nm)
Shirami (4.1 nm)
Basara (4.4 nm)
Nibu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 10 nm W 306 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 25 nm W 274 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 37 nm E 76 All Nippon Airways
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 43 nm S 150 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJNO OKI Medium OKI Okinoshima 48 nm N 354 ANA Wings, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Kishimoto Station
1.4 nm SE Saihaku District, Tottori
2.3 nm SE Hōki-Mizoguchi Station
2.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tottori)
3.2 nm NW Hōki-Daisen Station
4.0 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tottori)
4.5 nm N Yodoe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016