Kashitate, Japan Page

Other names: 樫立

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 33.0719 Longitude 139.7935 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 19N Long (DMS) 139° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6018

Weather Charts


Kashitate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashitate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashitate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toriuchi (6.7 nm) Okago (1.8 nm)
Chidori (2.0 nm)
Kanado (2.2 nm)
Mitsune (2.9 nm)
Kaminato-higashi (3.5 nm)
Eigo (4.8 nm)
Nakanogo (1.2 nm)
Mikonoo (2.7 nm)
Sueyoshi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTH HAC Medium HACHIJOJIMA Hachijojima 2 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways
RJTQ MYE Medium MIYAKEJIMA Miyakejima 61 nm N 349 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 74 nm N 334 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 82 nm N 341 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Hachijō-jima
2.3 nm N Hachijō Subprefecture
2.6 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm N Izu Islands
3.7 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
3.7 nm E 140th meridian east
6.2 nm NW Hachijō-kojima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016