Kanado, Japan Page

Other names: Kanatsuchi,Yaene

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 33.1000 Longitude 139.7667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6872

Weather Charts


Kanado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toriuchi (4.6 nm) Eigo (2.7 nm) Chidori (0.3 nm)
Okago (0.8 nm)
Mitsune (2.1 nm)
Kaminato-higashi (2.7 nm)
Nakanogo (3.2 nm)
Mikonoo (4.2 nm)
Sueyoshi (4.3 nm)
Kashitate (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTH HAC Medium HACHIJOJIMA Hachijojima 1 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways
RJTQ MYE Medium MIYAKEJIMA Miyakejima 59 nm N 350 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 72 nm N 334 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 80 nm N 342 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Izu Islands
1.3 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.3 nm NE Hachijō Subprefecture
1.4 nm NE Hachijō-jima
1.8 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
4.2 nm W Hachijō-kojima
5.1 nm E 140th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:29 2016