Chidori, Japan Page

Other names: 千鳥

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 33.1015 Longitude 139.7733 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6872

Weather Charts


Chidori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chidori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chidori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanado (0.3 nm)
Toriuchi (4.9 nm)
Eigo (2.8 nm) Okago (0.5 nm)
Mitsune (1.8 nm)
Kaminato-higashi (2.4 nm)
Nakanogo (3.0 nm)
Mikonoo (3.9 nm)
Sueyoshi (4.0 nm)
Kashitate (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTH HAC Medium HACHIJOJIMA Hachijojima 1 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways
RJTQ MYE Medium MIYAKEJIMA Miyakejima 59 nm N 349 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 72 nm N 334 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 80 nm N 341 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Hachijō Subprefecture
1.0 nm NE Izu Islands
1.0 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm NE Hachijō-jima
1.7 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
4.5 nm W Hachijō-kojima
4.8 nm E 140th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:14 2016