Honden, Japan Page

Other names: Honda

World:Japan:Tochigi
Latitude 36.3667 Longitude 139.8500 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85712

Weather Charts


Honden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tochigi (5.7 nm)
Tomida (7.5 nm)
Heya (8.8 nm)
Shimotsuke (2.9 nm)
Ishibashi (4.1 nm)
Mibu (3.9 nm)
Kaminokawa (5.1 nm)
Kanasaki (7.7 nm)
Honden (1.9 nm)
Horigome (4.0 nm)
Yatagai (5.6 nm)
Chikusei (7.1 nm)
Shimodate (7.6 nm)
Oguri (8.1 nm)
Honden (2.2 nm)
Yuki (4.3 nm)
Oyama (4.7 nm)
Mamada (7.2 nm)
Sekimoto-naka (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 8 nm N 6
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 25 nm S 140
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 29 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 42 nm S 188
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm S 200 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Koganei Station
1.7 nm N Jichiidai Station
1.7 nm NE Minamikawachi, Tochigi
2.0 nm N Jichi Medical University
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tochigi)
3.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ibaraki)
4.0 nm S Otabayashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:31 2016