Yatagai, Japan Page

Other names: Yatakai

World:Japan:Ibaraki
Latitude 36.3667 Longitude 139.9667 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39648

Weather Charts


Yatagai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatagai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horigome (1.6 nm)
Honden (4.2 nm)
Honden (5.2 nm)
Yuki (5.7 nm)
Shimotsuke (5.6 nm)
Honden (5.6 nm)
Ishibashi (6.3 nm)
Mooka (4.7 nm)
Kaminokawa (4.7 nm)
Oguri (2.4 nm)
Shimo-oguri (2.6 nm)
Kadoi (3.8 nm)
Nagatsutsumi (6.9 nm)
Iwase (6.5 nm)
Mashiko (8.8 nm)
Chikusei (3.1 nm)
Shimodate (4.1 nm)
Kurogo (7.0 nm)
Sekimoto-naka (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 10 nm N 332
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 22 nm S 151
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 24 nm E 117 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 41 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJTI QXO Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 44 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Higuchi Station (Ibaraki)
0.6 nm NE Kugeta Station
0.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ibaraki)
1.0 nm N Ninomiya, Tochigi
1.6 nm S Orimoto Station
1.6 nm E 140th meridian east
2.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tochigi)
2.7 nm N Terauchi Station
2.9 nm S Shimodate-Nikōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:55 2016