Harakata, Japan Page

Other names: 原方 

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1850 Longitude 138.5992 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 138° 35' 57E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74852

Weather Charts


Harakata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harakata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harakata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fuji-matsuno,Okita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimizucho (0.5 nm)
Shimizu (0.5 nm)
Mamashitacho (0.6 nm)
Hanzaike (0.6 nm)
Nakanodai (0.2 nm)
Numakubo (0.7 nm)
Nakano (0.3 nm)
Marusaki (0.4 nm)
Yoshizoe (0.3 nm)
Shimomisozaka (0.3 nm)
Ichiba (0.4 nm)
Minamicho (0.4 nm)
Nakazawa (0.4 nm)
Minamimatsuno (0.5 nm)
Negata (0.5 nm)
Minoguchi (0.6 nm)
Kuwakino (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 59
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 213
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 122 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 53 nm E 57 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
1.1 nm NW Numakubo Station
1.9 nm NW Shibakawa Station
2.3 nm N Fujinomiya Station
2.2 nm NE Gendōji Station
2.5 nm N Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.2 nm NE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm N Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
2.6 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.8 nm S Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm SE Yunoki Station (Fuji)
2.4 nm E Iriyamase Station
2.5 nm SE Tatebori Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:14 2016