Shimizucho, Japan Page

Other names: 清水町 ,Shimizuchō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1903 Longitude 138.5920 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 138° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74852

Weather Charts


Shimizucho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizucho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizucho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimizu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzaike (0.3 nm)
Okita (0.3 nm)
Mamashitacho (0.3 nm)
Okitacho (0.4 nm)
Horinouchi (0.4 nm)
Yamada (0.4 nm)
Numakubo (0.4 nm)
Mizunuma (0.7 nm)
Fuji-matsuno (0.3 nm)
Harakata (0.5 nm)
Nakanodai (0.4 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)
Okita (0.3 nm)
Shimomisozaka (0.7 nm)
Yoshizoe (0.7 nm)
Ichiba (0.8 nm)
Minamimatsuno (0.8 nm)
Kuwakino (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 60
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 212
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm E 122 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 54 nm E 57 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Numakubo Station
1.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
1.4 nm W Shibakawa Station
2.2 nm N Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.2 nm NE Fujinomiya Station
2.4 nm N Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
2.4 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.3 nm NE Gendōji Station
2.3 nm NE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:16 2016