Senami, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬波

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.2312 Longitude 139.4539 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25255

Weather Charts


Senami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwagasaki (1.1 nm)
Otsuki (1.8 nm)
Nogata (2.3 nm)
Majima (2.7 nm)
Kashio (4.0 nm)
Murakami (1.4 nm)
Miyanoshita (1.9 nm)
Yokkaichi (2.3 nm)
Shimoshinbo (3.7 nm)
Murakamimoto (1.1 nm)
Shimosukebuchi (2.1 nm)
Yokaichi (2.6 nm)
Iwafune (2.8 nm)
Imajuku (2.9 nm)
Tonooka (2.9 nm)
Kokonokaichi (3.3 nm)
Koide (3.2 nm)
Iioka (3.8 nm)
Momokawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 22 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 38 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm E 75 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 50 nm W 258
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 75 nm S 142 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Murakami Station (Niigata)
2.5 nm N Majima Station
2.9 nm S Kamihayashi, Niigata
2.9 nm S Iwafunemachi Station
3.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.9 nm S Hirabayashi Station (Niigata)
5.1 nm N Echigo-Hayakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:42 2016