Otsuki, Japan Page

Other names: Ōtsuki,大月

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.2600 Longitude 139.4480 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 36N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15303

Weather Charts


Otsuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otsuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otsuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogata (0.6 nm)
Majima (1.0 nm)
Kashio (2.3 nm)
Yoshiura (2.9 nm)
Hayakawa (3.9 nm)
Miyanoshita (2.1 nm)
Murakami (2.3 nm)
Yokkaichi (2.8 nm)
Sarusawa (3.5 nm)
Shimoshinbo (3.8 nm)
Obazawa (4.0 nm)
Iwagasaki (0.7 nm)
Senami (1.8 nm)
Murakamimoto (2.7 nm)
Shimosukebuchi (3.9 nm)
Yokaichi (4.3 nm)
Iwafune (4.5 nm)
Imajuku (4.7 nm)
Tonooka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 23 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 36 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm E 77 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 50 nm W 256
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 77 nm S 142 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Majima Station
2.5 nm S Murakami Station (Niigata)
3.4 nm N Echigo-Hayakawa Station
4.6 nm S Kamihayashi, Niigata
4.7 nm S Iwafunemachi Station
4.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.0 nm E Asahi, Niigata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:45 2016