Koide, Japan Page

Other names: 小出

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.1833 Longitude 139.4821 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koide Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koide Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imajuku (0.7 nm)
Kokonokaichi (1.3 nm)
Yokaichi (1.8 nm)
Iwafune (2.0 nm)
Fukuda (3.1 nm)
Tonooka (0.4 nm)
Shimosukebuchi (1.1 nm)
Murakamimoto (2.1 nm)
Murakami (3.0 nm)
Senami (3.2 nm)
Yokkaichi (3.6 nm)
Miyanoshita (3.9 nm)
Minamiodaira (2.0 nm)
Imoji (2.5 nm)
Kawauchi (2.5 nm)
Iioka (0.9 nm)
Momokawa (1.0 nm)
Hirabayashi (2.8 nm)
Toriya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 21 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 40 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm E 71 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 50 nm W 262
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 72 nm S 141 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Iwafunemachi Station
1.2 nm W Kamihayashi, Niigata
2.3 nm SW Hirabayashi Station (Niigata)
2.4 nm N Murakami Station (Niigata)
4.0 nm SW Arakawa, Niigata
4.1 nm SW Sakamachi Station
4.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:22 2016