Seihicho-komukaego, Japan Page

Other names: Seihichō-komukaegō,西彼町小迎郷

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0487 Longitude 129.7466 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26946

Weather Charts


Seihicho-komukaego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seihicho-komukaego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seihicho-komukaego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minawariishi (1.0 nm)
Saikaicho-mizunourago (1.1 nm)
Kochi (1.1 nm)
Saikaicho-kawachigo (1.1 nm)
Saikaicho-otaharago (1.4 nm)
Saikaicho-tannogo (1.9 nm)
Kodai (1.2 nm)
Oguri (1.3 nm)
Hario-nakamachi (1.4 nm)
Hario-nishimachi (2.8 nm)
Shimosugisaki (0.6 nm)
Sakihario (0.9 nm)
Furusato (1.2 nm)
Oishi (1.1 nm)
Seihicho-yagiharago (1.8 nm)
Shirahama (1.9 nm)
Seihicho-shirosakigo (2.3 nm)
Izarikami (2.4 nm)
Seihicho-ogushigo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 11 nm E 133 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 27 nm W 265
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 28 nm E 77 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 34 nm W 284
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm S 148 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.0 nm NE Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
3.6 nm NE Huis Ten Bosch Station
3.6 nm NE Haenosaki Station
3.9 nm NE Nagasaki International University
4.6 nm NW Nishisonogi Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:08 2016