Furusato, Japan Page

Other names: 古里

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0620 Longitude 129.7646 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 129° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41605

Weather Charts


Furusato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furusato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furusato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hario-nakamachi (1.0 nm)
Kodai (1.0 nm)
Seihicho-komukaego (1.2 nm)
Oguri (1.7 nm)
Saikaicho-mizunourago (1.8 nm)
Kochi (2.0 nm)
Saikaicho-kawachigo (2.1 nm)
Minawariishi (2.2 nm)
Kamiura (1.9 nm)
Huis-ten-bosch-machi (2.0 nm)
Urankashira (2.3 nm)
Egamicho (2.5 nm)
Hario-nishimachi (2.4 nm)
Hario-kitamachi (2.6 nm)
Haenosakicho (2.3 nm)
Miyazucho (2.3 nm)
Sakihario (0.5 nm)
Shimosugisaki (1.0 nm)
Oishi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 11 nm S 139 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm E 78 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 264
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 34 nm W 283
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 41 nm N 1 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.8 nm NE Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
2.4 nm NE Huis Ten Bosch Station
2.4 nm NE Haenosaki Station
2.8 nm NE Nagasaki International University
3.5 nm E Ogushigō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016