Minawariishi, Japan Page

Other names: 皆割石

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0443 Longitude 129.7268 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24704

Weather Charts


Minawariishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minawariishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minawariishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saikaicho-otaharago (0.4 nm)
Okuno (1.5 nm)
Saikaicho-kobago (1.5 nm)
Ishida (2.4 nm)
Saikaicho-kawachigo (0.3 nm)
Kochi (0.5 nm)
Saikaicho-mizunourago (0.9 nm)
Saikaicho-tannogo (1.2 nm)
Oguri (1.4 nm)
Kodai (1.8 nm)
Hario-nakamachi (2.0 nm)
Seihicho-komukaego (1.0 nm)
Shimosugisaki (1.6 nm)
Sakihario (1.9 nm)
Furusato (2.2 nm)
Oishi (1.0 nm)
Seihicho-yagiharago (1.4 nm)
Shirahama (1.6 nm)
Seihicho-ogushigo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 12 nm E 129 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm W 266
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 77 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 33 nm W 285
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 42 nm N 4 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
4.1 nm NW Nishisonogi Peninsula
3.9 nm NE Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
4.5 nm NE Huis Ten Bosch Station
4.5 nm NE Haenosaki Station
4.7 nm NE Nagasaki International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:07 2016