Harada, Japan Page

Other names: 原田 

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0327 Longitude 130.8777 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11041

Weather Charts


Harada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Nakaharada (0.7 nm)
Myokenbaru (0.7 nm)
Ekinishi (0.7 nm)
Uenoharu (0.8 nm)
Kamiuwae (0.8 nm)
Tanoue (0.8 nm)
Kamiharada (0.2 nm)
Oderaotoshi (0.5 nm)
Higashiharada (0.6 nm)
Tomezuka (0.7 nm)
Hachiman (0.7 nm)
Itsukaichi (0.8 nm)
Odera (0.9 nm)
Yokominesako (0.7 nm) Kannonbaru (0.4 nm)
Minamiharada (0.4 nm)
Osako (0.6 nm)
Hirakoba (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 210 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 29 nm E 83
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 30 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 182
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
0.4 nm W Ebino Iino Station
1.4 nm W Ebino Uwae Station
2.6 nm SE Nishi Kobayashi Station
3.2 nm W Ebino Station
3.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in Japan
3.6 nm NW Ebino VLF transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:50 2016