Oderaotoshi, Japan Page

Other names: Ōderaotoshi,大平落

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0391 Longitude 130.8826 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10840

Weather Charts


Oderaotoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oderaotoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oderaotoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Higashiharada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiharada (0.3 nm)
Tomezuka (0.5 nm)
Ekimae (0.6 nm)
Odera (0.8 nm)
Nakaharada (0.8 nm)
Hachiman (0.2 nm)
Itsukaichi (0.4 nm)
Sugizuru (0.6 nm)
Sayama (0.7 nm)
Komaki (0.9 nm)
Fumoto (0.9 nm)
Arishima (0.9 nm)
Irisa (0.9 nm)
Harada (0.5 nm)
Yokominesako (0.7 nm)
Kannonbaru (0.8 nm)
Minamiharada (0.9 nm)
Hirakoba (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 210 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 29 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 30 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 182
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
0.8 nm SW Ebino Iino Station
1.7 nm W Ebino Uwae Station
2.7 nm SE Nishi Kobayashi Station
3.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in Japan
3.5 nm NW Ebino VLF transmitter
3.4 nm W Ebino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:13 2016