Tanoue, Japan Page

Other names: 田ノ上

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0397 Longitude 130.8636 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 49E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11392

Weather Charts


Tanoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakaharada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ko'okamaru (0.4 nm)
Uwae (0.7 nm)
Motoichi (0.4 nm)
Futsukaichi (0.4 nm)
Odera (0.5 nm)
Iino (0.7 nm)
Maeda (0.6 nm)
Sakamoto (0.7 nm)
Nishinoharu (0.9 nm)
Ekimae (0.6 nm)
Tomezuka (0.7 nm)
Kamiharada (0.7 nm)
Kamiuwae (0.3 nm)
Ekinishi (0.3 nm)
Chuman (0.4 nm)
Uenoharu (0.5 nm)
Nakauwae (0.7 nm)
Myokenbaru (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 207 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 30 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 31 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 181
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 359 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Ebino Iino Station
0.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
0.7 nm W Ebino Uwae Station
2.4 nm W Ebino Station
2.8 nm NW List of tallest structures in Japan
2.8 nm NW Ebino VLF transmitter
3.5 nm SE Nishi Kobayashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:29 2016