Ushiami, Japan Page

Other names: うしあみ,ウシアミ,牛網

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.3947 Longitude 141.1807 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29300

Weather Charts


Ushiami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ushiami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ushiami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hiraoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okan (0.3 nm)
Shimoedohara (0.4 nm)
Nakashimo (1.0 nm)
Ono (1.2 nm)
Maruzuka (1.3 nm)
Kazuma (0.7 nm)
Higashimatsushima (0.9 nm)
Tateshita (1.0 nm)
Toriko (1.3 nm)
Kamitateshita (1.4 nm)
Dochi (1.5 nm)
Muramatsu (0.5 nm)
Kobo (1.0 nm)
Sano (0.5 nm)
Shirahagi (0.5 nm)
Hamaichi (0.6 nm)
Doba (0.8 nm)
Shinmachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 1 nm E 71
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 15 nm W 231
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 19 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 38 nm W 271 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 62 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Rikuzen-Ono Station
0.7 nm NE Kazuma Station
1.5 nm SW Nobiru Station
1.6 nm E List of airports in Japan
2.1 nm NE Yamoto Station
2.1 nm NE Higashi-Yamoto Station
2.3 nm SW Tōna Station
2.6 nm W Rikuzen-Ōtsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:20 2016