Shinmachi, Japan Page

Other names: しんまち,新町,シンマチ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.3787 Longitude 141.1697 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21460

Weather Charts


Shinmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nobiru (0.6 nm)
Suzaki (1.0 nm)
Kaminobiru (0.9 nm)
Kameoka (1.0 nm)
Yamagishi (1.0 nm)
Matsubara (1.1 nm)
Shintona (1.2 nm)
Shirahagi (0.6 nm)
Sano (0.6 nm)
Nakashimo (0.7 nm)
Shimoedohara (0.8 nm)
Hiraoka (1.0 nm)
Ushiami (1.1 nm)
Okan (1.2 nm)
Maruzuka (1.1 nm)
Ono (1.6 nm)
Doba (0.4 nm)
Hamaichi (0.6 nm)
Matsugashima (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm E 56
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 14 nm W 233
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 18 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm W 273 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 63 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Nobiru Station
1.1 nm N Rikuzen-Ono Station
1.4 nm W Tōna Station
1.8 nm NE Kazuma Station
1.9 nm W Rikuzen-Ōtsuka Station
2.7 nm SW Satohama shell mound
2.5 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:21 2016