Sano, Japan Page

Other names: サノ,佐野,さの

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.3867 Longitude 141.1771 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26147

Weather Charts


Sano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shirahagi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakashimo (0.8 nm)
Nobiru (1.1 nm)
Maruzuka (1.1 nm)
Kaminobiru (1.2 nm)
Yamagishi (1.2 nm)
Shimoedohara (0.3 nm)
Hiraoka (0.4 nm)
Ushiami (0.5 nm)
Okan (0.7 nm)
Muramatsu (1.0 nm)
Kazuma (1.2 nm)
Higashimatsushima (1.3 nm)
Ono (1.4 nm)
Tateshita (1.5 nm)
Kobo (1.4 nm)
Hamaichi (0.2 nm)
Doba (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm E 61
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 15 nm W 232
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 19 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm W 272 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 62 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Rikuzen-Ono Station
1.1 nm SW Nobiru Station
1.2 nm NE Kazuma Station
1.9 nm SW Tōna Station
1.9 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.6 nm NE Yamoto Station
2.6 nm NE Higashi-Yamoto Station
2.3 nm W Rikuzen-Ōtsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:21 2016