Tsuruno, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴野,つるの,ツルノ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4533 Longitude 141.0025 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7972

Weather Charts


Tsuruno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kinosaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashimiya (0.7 nm)
Hata (0.7 nm)
Omatsuzawa (0.7 nm)
Shimonomachi (0.9 nm)
Yoshigasawa (1.1 nm)
Kawaramachi (1.1 nm)
Mori (1.1 nm)
Iwabuchi (1.6 nm)
Tsurutayama (0.3 nm)
Sanjuccho (1.0 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.1 nm)
Edosawa (1.2 nm)
Kasukawa (0.4 nm)
Dotezaki (0.8 nm)
Takayashiki (1.3 nm)
Sawada (1.4 nm)
Odanbara (1.5 nm)
Hanyu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm E 105
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 13 nm S 196
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 19 nm S 192 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 29 nm W 265 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 6 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Shinainuma Station
4.5 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
5.1 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
4.9 nm NE Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
5.3 nm SE Matsushima Station
5.3 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:06 2016