Dotezaki, Japan Page

Other names: どてざき,土手崎,ドテザキ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4406 Longitude 141.0078 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10861

Weather Charts


Dotezaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dotezaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dotezaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasukawa (0.4 nm)
Tsuruno (0.8 nm)
Tsurutayama (0.9 nm)
Kinosaki (0.9 nm)
Omatsuzawa (1.3 nm)
Higashimiya (1.4 nm)
Sanjuccho (0.7 nm)
Satohata (0.8 nm)
Kawamae (1.1 nm)
Monzen (1.1 nm)
Takayashiki (0.5 nm)
Hanyu (0.7 nm)
Odanbara (0.7 nm)
Sawada (0.8 nm)
Nagasaki (0.9 nm)
Minamihara (0.9 nm)
Kanaigawa (0.9 nm)
Totada (1.1 nm)
Nakamura (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm E 102
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 12 nm S 198
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 18 nm S 193 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 29 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.3 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
3.6 nm E Shinainuma Station
4.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
4.5 nm SE Matsushima Station
4.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
4.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:03 2016