Hanyu, Japan Page

Other names: 羽生,Hanyū,はにゅう,ハニュウ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4299 Longitude 141.0137 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13733

Weather Charts


Hanyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takayashiki (0.3 nm)
Nagasaki (0.4 nm)
Odanbara (0.5 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Totada (0.8 nm)
Dotezaki (0.7 nm)
Sanjuccho (1.0 nm)
Kasukawa (1.1 nm)
Satohata (0.4 nm)
Toiba (0.8 nm)
Monzen (0.9 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.9 nm)
Moriyashiki (1.0 nm)
Dosantsukuri (1.0 nm)
Higashisawa (1.1 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.1 nm)
Kanaigawa (0.2 nm)
Minamihara (0.3 nm)
Nakamura (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 9 nm E 98
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 12 nm S 200
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 17 nm S 194 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 30 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
3.6 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
3.2 nm E Shinainuma Station
3.9 nm SE Matsushima Station
4.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
3.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
4.1 nm SE Zuigan-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016