Matsuzaki-osaki, Japan Page

Other names: まつざきおさき,松崎尾崎,マツザキオサキ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8705 Longitude 141.5874 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 35' 15E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39377

Weather Charts


Matsuzaki-osaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki-osaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki-osaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuzaki-nakase (0.3 nm)
Matsuzaki-takaya (0.5 nm)
Matsuzaki-godantara (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki-shimoakada (0.7 nm)
Iwatsuki-takaragasawa (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki-jisho (0.8 nm)
Matsuzaki-katahama (0.3 nm)
Motaida (0.5 nm)
Matsuzaki-urada (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki-maehama (0.8 nm)
Matsuzaki-kitazawa (0.8 nm)
Akaiwa-minato (1.0 nm)
Akaiwa-oimatsu (1.0 nm)
Kawaguchicho (1.2 nm)
Isokusa (0.8 nm) Iwatsuki-senganda (0.3 nm)
Iwatsuki-dainosawa (0.7 nm)
Saichi-kawara (0.9 nm)
Iwatsuki-hoshiya (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 32 nm S 211
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 53 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm W 244 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Matsuiwa Station
1.1 nm S Saichi Station
1.3 nm N Kesennuma
1.5 nm N Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.8 nm N The Ice Aquarium
2.0 nm S Rikuzen-Hashikami Station
2.1 nm NW Fudōnosawa Station
2.7 nm N Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.7 nm NW Kesennuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:28 2016