Akaiwa-minato, Japan Page

Other names: あかいわみなと,赤岩港,アカイワミナト

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8869 Longitude 141.5815 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47742

Weather Charts


Akaiwa-minato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaiwa-minato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaiwa-minato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Akaiwa-tateshita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaiwa-oimatsu (0.4 nm)
Akaiwa-tatemori (0.4 nm)
Nango (0.6 nm)
Akaiwa-doronoki (0.6 nm)
Akaiwa-ishikabuto (0.7 nm)
Hongo (0.7 nm)
Akaiwa-suginosawa (0.7 nm)
Bentencho (0.6 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.7 nm)
Oura (0.8 nm)
Kawaguchicho (0.3 nm)
Matsuzaki-kitazawa (0.3 nm)
Matsuzaki-maehama (0.5 nm)
Matsuzaki-urada (0.5 nm)
Motaida (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki-katahama (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki-godantara (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki-nakase (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 210
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm W 243 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Kesennuma
0.5 nm NW Minami-Kesennuma Station
0.8 nm N The Ice Aquarium
0.8 nm S Matsuiwa Station
1.1 nm NW Fudōnosawa Station
1.7 nm N Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
1.7 nm NW Kesennuma Station
2.0 nm S Saichi Station
3.0 nm S Rikuzen-Hashikami Station
3.0 nm SW List of mines in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:21 2016